Divisional Secretary

 DS1

 

Name

 

Qualification

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Work history

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs.M.R.M.S.Mallawa

 

  • Master of Management(Entrepreneurship and Innovation)-Latrobe University,Melbourne,Australia
  • M.Sc (Agri)-University of Peradeniya
  • B.Sc Hons(Agri)-University of Peradeniya
  • Diploma in Public Administration-SLIDA
  • Diploma in IT-University of Sri Jayewardenepura

 

 

  •  Assistant Divisional Secretary-Polgahawela Divisional Secretariat
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary-Bamunukotuwa Divisional Secretariat
  • Director(Provincial Training Institute)-North Western Provincial Council
  • Director-Department of Rural Development(NWPC)

 

Assistant Divisional Secretary 

   ADS

Name

Qualification

Work History

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. K.P.N.S Wijethunge

B.A(University of Kelaniya)

  • Assistant Secretary-Ministry of Education,Land and Local Government(Western Province)
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary-Panduwasnuwara West Divisional Secretariat
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary-Pannala Divisional Secretariat

 

 

 

 

Accountant

   DummyF

Name

Qualification

 

 

Work history

 

 

 

 

Mrs.G.B.L Ranjani

  • MA (Econ)
  • BSc.Business Administration (Special) Degree

 

  • Divisional Secretariat-Weligepola
  • Divisional Secretariat-Narammala

 

 

 

Assistant Director (Planning)

   IMG 0640

Name

 

Qualification

 

 

 

 

 

Work history

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss. H.M.I.U.K Herath

 

  • BSc in Agriculture(Special)-University of Peradeniya
  • MSc in Crop Science -University of Peradeniya
  • Master of Development Practice-University of Peradeniya

 

  • Research and Development Assistant-InteroCropping and Betel Research Station Dampeless
  • Assistant Director(Planning)- Narammala Divisional Secretariat

 

 

 

Administrative Officer

   test

Name

Qualification

Work history

 

 

 

 

Mr M.P.L Gunasekara

Management Service(Supra)

  • Ministry of Public Administration
  • Ministry of Finance
  • Ministry of Inland Revenue
  • Attoney General's Department

 

 

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

   dummyM

Name

Qualification

Work history

 

 

 

 

Mr K.W.R.N Weerasinghe

HNDA

  • Grama Niladhari of Mawanella Divisional Secretariat from 1999-2017
  • Administrative Officer(Grama Niladhari) of Alawwa Divisional Secretariat from 2017 to present

 

Additional District Registrar

 IMG 0766

 Name

Qualification

Work history

 

 

 

 

 

U.H.A.H Siriwardana

Bachelor of Arts

  • Divisional Secretariat-Udubaddawa
  • Divisional Secretariat-Kuliyapitiya West
  • Land Registry-Kuliyapitiya
  • Land Registry-Marawila

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

News & Events

19
Apr2020
Various activities carried out at the GN divisions

Various activities carried out at the GN divisions

Various activities carried out at the GN...

Scroll To Top